According to the current visa policy of China, visitors travel to the Mainland China either for tourism or business purpose are required to obtain entry visa before arriving. The government of China allows nations of below 11 countries to visit to Mainland China without obtain the visa for up to 15, 30 or 90 days . Visitors of other nationalities, as well as non-permanent residents of Hong Kong, are required to obtain either a visa or a permit prior to arrival.

China visa-free countries

  •  San Marino
  •  Bahamas
  •  Ecuador
  •  Fiji
  •  Grenada
  •  Mauritius
  •  Seychelles
  •  Brunei
  •  Japan
  •  Singapore
  •  Tonga

 

Types of Visa
Single entry – valid for 30 days
Double entry – valid for 60 days
Multiple entries – valid for 6 to 12 months


Document Required

1. Original passport (with valid entry stamp from the Hong Kong Immigration Department – 6 months validity)
2. Former passport (if latest passport does not have current visa or immigration record)
3. 1 recent passport photo (4cm x 3cm, black & white or color)
4. Birth certificate and parents’ passport copy are required (if application is under 18)
5. Business card required for business visa
6. Business card with company name, address (not in China) and tel no. for Business Visa
7. Invitation letter issued by a trade fair or trade partner in China for Business Visa
8. A copy of the business license of the China trade partner for Business Visa
9. Air ticket, train ticket, bus ticket or ship ticket for Express Visa

Processing time
1. Normal service: 4 business days
2. Fast service: next business days
3. Same day service: same business day 2 working day

Please call us at +852 2153 6500 or email us at visa@kpc-hk.com for free consultation.
Please visit our centre at 12/F, Wing On Plaza, 62 Mody Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon, Hong Kong